Unrefined Sunflower Oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, and also has beneficial amounts of and unsaturated fatty acids. It is also a great product for the skin.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Extra-Virgin, Unrefined.
Aroma: Sunflower Seed Oil has an appealing, roasted seeds scent.
Common Uses: It is suitable for cooking as well as eating raw on salad, vegetables, meat and fish.
Deeply nourishing, Sunflower Oil is a wonderful skin conditioner and can be used in manufacturing skin care products designed for dry and damaged skin, eczema and psoriasis. Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage and in cosmetics production and soaps.
Organic Origin: We are buying our oils from organic certified suppliers, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Actual DSTU Standard Spec Color number, mg Iodine 10 < 25
Acid number, mg KOH/g 0.6-1.0 < 4.0
Moisture and volatiles content, 0.03-0.15 < 0.15
% by weight
Phosphorous substance content, 0.05-0.20 < 0.40
% by weight
Peroxide number, 1/2 O mmol/kg 3.0-6.0 < 7.0
Non-fat impurity content, none none
Copyright © 2021 Vertum Trading - All Rights Reserved. Registration Number 18706. Commercial License N 18291.